Home > eFlora > Fabaceae > Droogmansia > pteropus

Droogmansia pteropus var. quarrei (De Wild.) Verdc. | taxa details

Family: Fabaceae

Classe: Magnoliopsida

Habitat(s): Uapaca fringe/ Transition shrub savanna/ Steppic savanna (dembo)/ Miombo open forest /

Ecology:

Interest:

Synonyms: Droogmansia quarrei De Wild.

< Back to family list