Home > eFlora > Iridaceae > Gladiolus > dalenii

Gladiolus dalenii Van Geel subsp. dalenii | taxa details

Family: Iridaceae

Classe: Liliopsida

Habitat(s): Transition shrub savanna/ Steppic savanna (dembo)/ Steppe on rocky outcrops / Shrubs on rocky outcrops / Miombo open forest /

Ecology:

Interest:

Synonyms:

< Back to family list