Home > eFlora > Iridaceae > Lapeirousia > erythrantha

Lapeirousia erythrantha (Klotzsch ex Klatt) Baker | taxa details

Family: Iridaceae

Classe: Liliopsida

Habitat(s): Steppic savanna (summit)/ Natural sward/ Steppe on rocky outcrops /

Ecology:

Interest:

Synonyms: Lapeirousia erythrantha fo. briartii (Wildem. & Dur.) Goldblatt ex Geerinck / Lapeirousia erythrantha var. briartii (De Wild. & T.Durand) Geerinck

< Back to family list