Home > eFlora > Poaceae > Loudetia > simplex

Loudetia simplex (Nees) C.E.Hubb. | taxa details

Family: Poaceae

Classe: Liliopsida

Habitat(s): Transition shrub savanna/ Steppic savanna (dembo)/ Steppic savanna (slope)/ Steppic savanna (summit)/ Natural sward/ Steppe on rocky outcrops /

Ecology:

Interest:

Synonyms:

< Back to family list