Home > eFlora > Asparagaceae > Dipcadi > viride

Dipcadi viride (L.) Moench | taxa details

Family: Asparagaceae

Classe: Liliopsida

Habitat(s): Steppic savanna (dembo)/ Steppic savanna (slope)/ Natural sward/

Ecology:

Interest:

Synonyms: Ornithogalum viride (L.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt

< Back to family list