Home > eFlora > Asteraceae > Gutenbergia > pubescens

Gutenbergia pubescens (S.Moore) C.Jeffrey | taxa details

Family: Asteraceae

Classe: Magnoliopsida

Habitat(s): Steppic savanna (dembo)/ Steppic savanna (slope)/

Ecology:

Interest: Strict endemic, Hyperaccumulator

Synonyms: Gutenbergia cuprophila P.A.Duvign.

< Back to family list